Training Rides in Bendigo
Click here for more details

This weeks feature ride

Eppalock Loop via Redesdale, Derrinal, Spillway (125km)

     

 

 


Latest from CyclingNews

CyclingNews logo

Recent Results

Check here for latest results - updated as it happens

Forthcoming Events

Enter the following races by:

Monday Nov 16th for

Sunday Nov 22nd for

Monday Nov 23rd for

Sunday Nov 29th for

Sunday Dec 6th for

Monday Dec 7th for

Rain cape or Sunblock?
Check the weather here

Weather Forecast | Weather Maps

 

Glenn O'Shea

Sports Background

Discipline

Home Club/State

Current Team

Current Residence

 

Track & Road

Bendigo & District CC - VIC

Team Toshiba

Bendigo


Career Highlights
Major Awards
/Honours
2008 Bendigo Sportstar of the Year
2007 February Bendigo Sportstar of the Year
2007 Cyril Michelson Trust Fund

Australian Teams

2007 Junior Track World Championships Mexico


Results
2009 1st Madison (L Howard) 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup CHN
1st Team Pursuit 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup CHN
1st (with Leigh Howard) Bendigo International Madison AUS
1st points race Australian Championships SA
1st scratch race Australian Championships SA
2nd team pursuit Australian Championships SA
4th Lotto 6 Day (with L Howard) Hasselt BEL
5th individual pursuit Australian Championships SA
2008

1st Madison - World Cup (with Leigh Howard) CN
1st Points Race 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup Series AUS
1st Team Pursuit - World Cup (w. Dennis, Howard, Jamieson) CN
1st Madison - Revolution (with Leigh Howard) VIC
1st U23 Amsterdam 3-Day (with Leigh Howard) NED
1st Scratch Race Oceania Championships NZL
1st Australian Madison Championship VIC
1st Team Pursuit Australian Championships NSW
1st Madison Australian Championships NSW
1st Madison - Bendigo (with Leigh Howard) VIC
3rd Points Race Australian Championships NSW
3rd Stage 5 TT Thuringen Rundfahrt U23 GER
4th Madison (with Leigh Howard) 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup AUS
4th Stage 6 Thuringen Rundfahrt U23 GER
4th Points Race Oceania Championships NZL
5th Points Race 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup GBR
5th Madison (with Leigh Howard) 2008-09 UCI Track World Cup GBR
5th Stage 3 Ronde de l'Isard FRA
7th Stage 9 Tour of the Murray River NRS AUS
8th Scratch Race Track World Cup USA
9th Madison Track World Cup USA
10th overall Ronde de l'Isard FRA

2007 1st Omnium World Junior Titles MEX
1st Team Pursuit World Junior Titles MEX
1st U19 Scratch Race Oceania Titles AUS
1st Australian Madison Championship VIC
1st U19 Points Race Australian Titles NSW
1st U19 Team Pursuit Australian Titles NSW
2nd Madison World Junior Titles MEX
2nd U19 Time Trial Australian Titles NSW
2nd U19 Omnium Australian Titles NSW
4th Team Pursuist Australian Championships NSW
5th U19 Scratch Race Australian Titles NSW
5th U19 Madison Australian Titles NSW
6th U19 Individual Pursuit Australian Titles NSW
8th U19 Road Time Trial Australian Titles NSW
10th U19 National Road Series AUS

 

DeckedOut Coaching is a proud sponsor of the Regional Academy of Cycling Excellence (R.A.C.E.), supporting developing riders to be all they can be. Find out more at www.race.org.au